ITMA Officers

2020 Officers, Appointments & Committees

as elected pursuant to the Annual General Meeting of July 14, 2019 at Newport, Rhode Island

Officers:

President: Wm. H. Dyer Jones

Vice-President – Southern Europe Fleet:

Vice-President – Northern Europe Fleet: Patrick Howaldt

Vice-President – Americas Fleet: Jack LeFort

Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace, MD

Secretary & Class Administrator: SallyAnne Santos

Honorary Officers:

Honorary Chairman: HSH The Aga Khan

Honorary Vice-Chairman: Henry H. Anderson, Jr.

Honorary Vice-Chairman: Sir James Hardy KBE, OBE

Honorary Vice-Chairman: Paul Buttrose

Appointments:

Class Registrar:

Technical Committee: Technical Director & Chair: Ken McAlpine, Kay-Enno Brink
Wm. H. Dyer Jones

Certified Measurers: Ken McAlpine (AUS)Lester E. Nicholson (USA), Nicola Sironi (ITA)Andrew Williams (USA), Kay-Enno Brink (DEU)T.J. Perotti (USA)


2016-2019:

Honorary Chairman: HSH The Aga Khan
Honorary Vice Chairmen:
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy KBE, OBE
Paul Buttrose
President: Wm. H. Dyer Jones
Vice Presidents:
Americas Fleet – Peter Gerard
Northern Europe – Patrick Howaldt
Southern Europe – Luigi Lang
Secretary: SallyAnne Santos
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace
Technical Director: Ken McAlpine
Technical Committee: Ken McAlpine (Chairman), Wm. H. Dyer Jones, Ken Kershaw
Certified Measurers: Ken Kershaw, Ken McAlpine, Lester E. Nicholson, Nicola Sirioni, Andrew Williams

2011-2015:

Honorary Chairman: HSH The Aga Khan
Honorary Vice Chairmen:
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy KBE, OBE
Paul Buttrose
President: Wm. H. Dyer Jones
Vice Presidents:
Americas Fleet – Herb Marshall
Northern Europe – Patrick Howaldt
Southern Europe – Luigi Lang
Secretary: SallyAnne Santos
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace
Technical Director: Ken McAlpine
Technical Committee: Ken McAlpine (Chairman), Wm. H. Dyer Jones, Ken Kershaw
Certified Measurers: Ken Kershaw, Ken McAlpine, Lester E. Nicholson, Nicola Sirioni, Andrew Williams

2009:

Honorary Chairman: HSH The Aga Khan
Honorary Vice Chairmen:
Gianfranco Alberini
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy
Wm. H. Dyer Jones
Paul Buttrose
President: Jan D. Slee
Vice Presidents:
Americas Fleet – Herb Marshall
Northern Europe – Patrick Howaldt
Oceania – Peter Ralph
Southern Europe – William Borel
Secretary: Connie Bischoff
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace
Technical Director: Ken McAlpine
Registrar: Jan D. Slee

2007:

Honorary Chairman: HSH The Aga Khan
Honorary Vice Chairmen:
Gianfranco Alberini
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy
Wm. H. Dyer Jones
Paul Buttrose
President: Jan D. Slee
Vice Presidents:
Americas Fleet – Herb Marshall
Northern Europe – Wilfried Beeck 2006 – 2007
Patrick Howaldt 2008 –
Oceania – Skip Lissiman
Southern Europe – William Borel
Secretary: Cindy DeLotto 2007
Connie Bischoff 2008 –
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace
Technical Director: Ken McAlpine
Registrar: Jan D. Slee

2006:

Honorary Chairman HSH The Aga Khan
Honorary Vice Chairmen:
Gianfranco Alberini
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy
Wm. H. Dyer Jones
President: Paul Buttrose
Vice Presidents:
Americas Fleet – Herb Marshall
Northern Europe – Wilfried Beeck
Oceania – Skip Lissiman
Southern Europe – Marcus Lubken, 2006
William Borel, 2006
Secretary: Jennifer Stewart
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace
Technical Director: Ken McAlpine
Registrar: Jan D. Slee

1988:

Honorary Chairman: HSH The Aga Khan
Honorary Vice Chairmen:
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy
President: Wm. H. Dyer Jones
Vice Presidents:
Gianfranco Alberini
A.R.G. Wallace
Secretary: Robert B. Conner
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace

1982:

Chairman: His Highness the Aga Khan
Vice Chairman: Thomas F. Ehman
President: Gianfranco Alberini
Vice Presidents:
Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Sir James Hardy
Treasurer: A.R.G. Wallace
Secretariat: Yacht Club Costa Smeralda
Technical Director: Ken McAlpine
Technical Committee: Thomas F. Ehman (Chairman), John Marshall, Iain Murray, Harunobu Takeda & Philip Tolhurst